I know alot of people wont "Get" this but…

Dorks like me, will be familiar with the Bud Light, Real men of Genius commercials.

Well i was SO happy to find compression hose for my swollen feet today at target, that I Parodied a Real Men Of Genius ad about compression hose.

The words In ( ) is the part where that guy sings in a fake rock voice.

Bud light presents…..True men of Genius (trueeee meeen of gen-ius) here to you Mr. fashion leg compression hose inventor (Mr fashion leg compression hose inventor!) because of you, my Pills bury dough boy feet can now once again fit into my size 9 shoe ( come on and squeeze it now!) Sausage toes? No problem, thanks to your nylon wonder, my feet now resemble human parts, instead of two piles of croissant dough (Poppin fresh!) So here’s to you Mr, Fashion leg compression hose maker,my feet are comfortable once again. (Mr fashion leg compression hose inventorrrrrrrrrr) Brought to you by Bud Light, my feet are no longerin Miss-ouri

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “I know alot of people wont "Get" this but…”

  1. That was great Heather. You put a whole new twist on those commercials, I love them even more now thanks to you! P.S. I wear a size 9 wide, so I know when I become preggo it will be fun times as well. =)

  2. OMG!! I LOVE THE COMMERCIAL!! LMAO! THAT MADE MY DAY!! MY LEGS GOT SWOLLEN TOO. JUST PROP THEM UP ANY TIME YOU CAN. I CANT WAIT TO SEE YOU IN JUNE AT YOUR SHOWER IAM SO EXCITED! FELLING YOUR BABY MOVE IS SUCH SWEET BLISS. BUT AT THE SAME TIME ITS LIKE OMG, I FEEL AS IF IAM IN A MOVIE AND AN ALIEN IS GOING TO COME OUT OF MY STOMACH! LOL! DO YOU GET THOSE TIGHT SPOTS IN YOUR TUMMY YET? YOU KNOW WHERE THE LIL ONE BALLS THEM SELF UP ON ONE SIDE, ITS KINDA STRANGE, BUT GOOD. IAM GLAD YOU ARE ENJOYING THE NEW SUPER POWER US WOMEN HAVE YA KNOW MAKING HUMANS, LET SEE SOME GUY TRY TO DO THAT ONE! LET ALONE SURVIVE IT WITHOUT GOING NUTS, OR JUST NUTS CAUSE HE CANT SEE HIS NUTS ANYMORE OVER HIS BELLY. LOL. BEING A PREGO WOMAN IS HARD BUT BUT SOMEONES GOTTA DO IT. THE BEST RELIEVE FOR ME WAS GETTING OF WORK AND PUTTING ON MY HUGE MOO MOO GOWN IT WAS LIKE I COULD JUST LET IT ALL HANG OUT IN THE PRIVACY OF MY OWN HOUSE. SOOOO COMFORTABLE!! CALL ME SOON! OXOXOXOXOXO CHELE!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s